Privacy Policy

At Panorama Patios we take your privacy seriously, and any information you share with us will remain strictly private. At no time will we share or sell your information to any third-party, and we’ll only ever use your information for it’s intended use. This privacy statement (this “Statement”) discloses the privacy practices for Panorama Patios. This Statement only addresses our activities from our servers. Other sites (including those to which the website links and third party sites or services with which www.panoramapatios.com.au is connected) may have their own privacy policies and practices, which we do not control. Further, while we strive to protect your personal information, Panorama Patios cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.

Use of information

Most information collected from the website is grouped together and used at an aggregated level – thus it does not display information on an individual level. We might use this aggregated information to analyse trends and improve the functionality of the website, as well as improve our products and services. Your data may also be shared with third party companies who assist Panorama Patios in delivering our website and services. In some cases we will use personal information such as previous purchase history in order to deliver better and more relevant marketing information to an individual, however we will never divulge this individual information to a third party. At no time will Panorama Patios disclose your personal information without your prior consent, except to comply with applicable laws or valid legal processes.

Personal Information

At certain times during your interaction with the Panorama Patios site, you may be asked to supply some personal information. We will store and use this information to contact you about our company and supply promotional material. Financial information is only collected to bill the customer for products and services rendered. We also may use your contact information to contact you for customer service reasons.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files used by websites to track certain information on the pages that you visit. They do not access your hard drive or other cookies to obtain personal information, and the only personal info they contain is info you supply yourself to the website. The use of cookies is mainly for the following reasons: – To track aggregated user behaviour across the site in order to improve the products and services we deliver. – To keeps track of your shopping cart details so you can pick up where you left off when you return to the website.

Privacy Act

Panorama Patios actively seeks to comply with Australia’s privacy laws. We aim to ensure that our privacy policy continually meets all legal requirements in order to maintain and honour your privacy. For more information about the National Privacy Principles, see the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au.

Questions?

If you have questions at any time, please contact us and we will be happy to assist with your enquiry. Panorama Patios is based in Queensland, Australia and can be reached via email at mail@panoramapatios.com.au.

Have a Question?

Master Builders